Westchester County  »  10523  »  N Goodwin Ave  »  41 N Goodwin Ave

41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.30-47-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford

Current property tax $262

Lot & Building Information for 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.06

Other Property Data for 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford

What is the market value of 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $13,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2013 - R Mortgage
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $395
Current property tax $262
Market value $13,400
Assessed value $13,400

Assessment History for 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,400 $13,400 29.5019 $395 +4.77%
2024 $12,300 $12,300 30.6762 $377 +26.35%
2023 $9,500 $9,500 31.435 $299 -1.92%
2022 $9,000 $9,000 33.8293 $304 +6.73%
2021 $8,200 $8,200 34.7892 $285 +10.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 North Goodwin Avenue, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.22
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.22
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.32
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.32
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.22
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 0.50
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.85
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.90
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.48

Nearest high schools