Westchester County  »  10523  »  Valley Ave  »  25 Valley Ave

25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.40-59-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford

Current property tax $195,273

Lot & Building Information for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford

Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 1.76

Other Property Data for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford

What is the market value of 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $10,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/1997 - D
08/11/1997 - R
Deed
01/16/1996 - D
06/13/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $295,019
Current property tax $195,273
Market value $10,000,000
Assessed value $10,000,000

Assessment History for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 29.5019 $295,019 -3.83%
2024 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 30.6762 $306,762 -1.84%
2023 $9,941,700 $9,941,700 31.435 $312,517 -7.08%
2022 $9,941,700 $9,941,700 33.8293 $336,321 +9.04%
2021 $8,865,600 $8,865,600 34.7892 $308,427 -4.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 25 Valley Avenue, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 S Central Ave, Elmsford 12/28/2011 $250,000
3 Woodlands Ave, Elmsford 1,440 08/15/2022 $10
49 Valley Ave, Elmsford 01/08/2016
15 Knolltop Rd, Elmsford
9 Knolltop Rd, Elmsford 1,058 04/07/2022 $680,000
85 S Central Ave, Elmsford 9,209
57 Valley Ave, Elmsford 11/20/2000
143 S Central Ave, Elmsford 3,391 02/16/2017 $637,500
15 S Central Ave, Elmsford 6,474 08/09/2018
2 W Main St, Elmsford 5,187 07/13/2018
41 S Central Ave, Elmsford 9,199
1 Woodland Ave, Elmsford 1,322 02/10/2022 $610,000