Westchester County  »  10523  »  E Main St  »  73 E Main St

73 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 East Main Street, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.40-64-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford

Sale date 02/03/2023
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,651

Lot & Building Information for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford

Building sqft 4,314
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.16

Other Property Data for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 East Main Street, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 73 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 73 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 4,314 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the market value of 73 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $852,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2023 $900,000
12/13/2010 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2023 - D
02/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/03/2023 - D
02/06/2023 - R
Deed
12/13/2010 - D
03/02/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,156
Current property tax $16,651
Market value $852,700
Assessed value $852,700

Assessment History for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $852,700 $852,700 29.5019 $25,156 -3.83%
2024 $852,700 $852,700 30.6762 $26,158 +9.79%
2023 $757,900 $757,900 31.435 $23,825 -7.08%
2022 $757,900 $757,900 33.8293 $25,639 +1.58%
2021 $725,500 $725,500 34.7892 $25,240 +0.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 73 East Main Street, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 S Stone Ave, Elmsford 1,795
7 N Goodwin Ave, Elmsford 2,232 02/03/2023 $650,000
20 S Central Ave, Elmsford
19 S Stone Ave, Elmsford 1,410 06/30/1999 $187,000
12 N Mortimer Ave, Elmsford 1,224
23 S Stone Ave, Elmsford 1,176 07/26/2004
17 N Goodwin Ave, Elmsford 2,068 09/02/2016 $480,000
2-8 E Main St, Elmsford 5,762
30 S Central Ave, Elmsford 02/21/2018 $10
62 S Central Ave, Elmsford 03/11/2016
15 N Goodwin Ave, Elmsford 2,068 02/10/2003 $415,000