Westchester County  »  10523  »  E Main St  »  158 E Main St

158 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

158 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 158 East Main Street, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.50-106-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford

Sale date 02/23/2021
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,226

Lot & Building Information for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.25

Other Property Data for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 158 East Main Street, Elmsford

What is the market value of 158 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $575,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2021 $800,000

Title Documents for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2021 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2021 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,990
Current property tax $11,226
Market value $575,900
Assessed value $575,900

Assessment History for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,900 $575,900 29.5019 $16,990 -3.83%
2024 $575,900 $575,900 30.6762 $17,666 +0.20%
2023 $560,900 $560,900 31.435 $17,632 -7.08%
2022 $560,900 $560,900 33.8293 $18,975 -1.53%
2021 $553,900 $553,900 34.7892 $19,270 +3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 158 East Main Street, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Fairmont St, Elmsford 2,649 08/13/2009 $540,000
13 Fairmont St, Elmsford 11/25/2019 $400,000
11 Fairmont St, Elmsford 1,124 08/03/2023 $10
29 Prospect St, Elmsford 1,020 12/31/2012 $300,000
41 Prospect St, Elmsford 1,632 07/26/2013 $360,000
5 Fairmont St, Elmsford 840 11/29/2018
37 Prospect St, Elmsford 1,020 09/30/2022 $537,000
27 Prospect St, Elmsford 11/30/2011 $340,000
39 Prospect St, Elmsford 08/10/2018 $543,000
22 Prospect St, Elmsford 1,743 04/30/2010 $500,000