Westchester County  »  10523  »  E Main St  »  81 E Main St

81 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 East Main Street, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.50-85-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford

Sale date 09/08/2023
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,197

Lot & Building Information for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford

Building sqft 17,160
Building class Store
Acreage 0.53

Other Property Data for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 East Main Street, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 81 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 81 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 17,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the market value of 81 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $3,099,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2023 $2,700,000

Title Documents for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2023 - D
09/22/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $91,453
Current property tax $62,197
Market value $3,099,900
Assessed value $3,099,900

Assessment History for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,099,900 $3,099,900 29.5019 $91,453 +29.23%
2024 $2,307,000 $2,307,000 30.6762 $70,770 +18.49%
2023 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 31.435 $59,726 -7.08%
2022 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 33.8293 $64,276 -9.48%
2021 $2,041,000 $2,041,000 34.7892 $71,005 -5.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 81 East Main Street, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 N Evarts Ave, Elmsford 1,512 10/18/2021 $10
19 Fairmont St, Elmsford
17 Fairmont St, Elmsford 2,360 09/12/2024
10 N Goodwin Ave, Elmsford 1,278 07/27/2023
16 N Goodwin Ave, Elmsford 1,352 03/26/2002 $310,000
21 Fairmont St, Elmsford 931 03/01/2019 $440,000
17 N Evarts Ave, Elmsford 1,125
35 N Perkins Ave, Elmsford 874 02/26/2021 $410,000
95 E Main St, Elmsford 3,471 04/15/2011
23 Fairmont St, Elmsford 1,508 11/07/2024
7 N Evarts Ave, Elmsford 1,374 12/26/2024 $200,000