Westchester County  »  10523  »  Old Rd  »  15 Old Rd

15 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

15 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Old Road, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.50-95-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Old Road, Elmsford

Sale date 08/17/2001
Sale price $239,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,534

Lot & Building Information for 15 Old Road, Elmsford

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1

Other Property Data for 15 Old Road, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 15 Old Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Old Road, Elmsford

What is the assessed value of 15 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $757,600, the tax amount paid for 15 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 is $22,350.

When was 15 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 was last sold in 08/17/2001 for $239,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Old Road, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Old Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2001 $239,000

Title Documents for 15 Old Road, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2001 - D
10/15/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Old Road, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,351
Current property tax $13,534
Market value $757,600
Assessed value $757,600

Assessment History for 15 Old Road, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Old Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $757,600 $757,600 29.5019 $22,351 +4.82%
2024 $695,100 $695,100 30.6762 $21,323 +11.46%
2023 $608,600 $608,600 31.435 $19,131 -1.87%
2022 $576,300 $576,300 33.8293 $19,496 +7.27%
2021 $522,400 $522,400 34.7892 $18,174 +7.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Old Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Old Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.35
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.35
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.36
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.36
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.35
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 0.35
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.70
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.73
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.27

Nearest high schools

Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 0.35
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.70
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.73