Westchester County  »  10523  »  Old Rd  »  10 Old Rd

10 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

10 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Old Road, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 5.50-96-3.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Old Road, Elmsford

Sale date 08/07/2017
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,806

Lot & Building Information for 10 Old Road, Elmsford

Building sqft 6,190
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 2009
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 10 Old Road, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 10 Old Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Old Road, Elmsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523?

10 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 2009 and has a total of 6,190 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,605,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 is $43,869.

When was 10 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 was last sold in 08/07/2017 for $1,300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Old Road, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Old Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2017 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 10 Old Road, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2017 - D
08/10/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Old Road, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Old Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,869
Current property tax $27,806
Market value $1,605,000
Assessed value $1,605,000

Assessment History for 10 Old Road, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Old Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,605,000 $1,605,000 27.333 $43,869 +3.35%
2024 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 28.2994 $42,449 +6.27%
2023 $1,406,800 $1,406,800 28.3942 $39,945 -2.30%
2022 $1,393,300 $1,393,300 29.3433 $40,884 +0.66%
2021 $1,339,100 $1,339,100 30.3302 $40,615 +3.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Old Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Old Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.50
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.50
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.53
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.53
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.54

Nearest middle schools

New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.50
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.53
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 0.54
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.54
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.28

Nearest high schools

New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.50
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 0.54
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.54