Westchester County  »  10706  »  Maple Ln  »  12 Maple Ln

12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson
Zip code 10706
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 4.30-21-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson

Sale date 04/20/2018
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,738

Lot & Building Information for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 1903
Units 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson

• • Improvements for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706?

12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706 was built in 1903 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $880,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706 is $23,667.

When was 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706 was last sold in 04/20/2018 for $360,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2018 $360,000

Title Documents for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2024 - D
11/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/04/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/20/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/11/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Assignment
04/20/2018 - D
04/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/20/2018 - D
04/27/2018 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,667
Current property tax $19,738
Market value $880,000
Assessed value $880,000

Assessment History for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $880,000 $880,000 26.8949 $23,667 -0.36%
2024 $850,000 $850,000 27.9449 $23,753 +5.74%
2023 $775,500 $775,500 28.9666 $22,464 -17.13%
2022 $889,400 $889,400 30.4788 $27,108 +38.78%
2021 $625,000 $625,000 31.2538 $19,534 +26.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Maple Lane, Hastings on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farragut Middle School 10 Public 5-8 527 0.48
Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 564 0.69
Hudson Lab School Inc NR Private K-6 27 0.77
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 0.99
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Farragut Middle School 10 Public 5-8 527 0.48
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 0.54
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 0.99
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.06
Martin Luther King Jr High School NR Public 8-12 112 1.29

Nearest high schools

Hastings High School 10 Public 9-12 519 0.49
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 0.54
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 0.99