Westchester County  »  10706  »  Main St  »  87 Main St

87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson
Zip code 10706
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 4.40-44-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

Sale date 09/29/2016
Sale price $9,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $189,993

Lot & Building Information for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

Building sqft 28,628
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 1.77

Other Property Data for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

• • Improvements for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

How many sq. ft. does 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706 has a total of 28,628 square feet and a current price per square foot of $342.

What is the market value of 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706?

The current market value is $8,470,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2016 $9,800,000
02/27/2004 $7,565,302
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2016 - D
10/13/2016 - R
Deed
09/27/2016 - D
10/13/2016 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/12/2016 - D
04/12/2016 - R
Deed
02/12/2016 - D
04/12/2016 - R
Deed
05/11/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
05/14/2004 - D
09/09/2004 - R
Deed
05/14/2004 - D
09/09/2004 - R
Deed
04/26/2004 - D
09/09/2004 - R
Deed
02/27/2004 - D
06/30/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $227,816
Current property tax $189,993
Market value $8,470,600
Assessed value $8,470,600

Assessment History for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,470,600 $8,470,600 26.8949 $227,816 -3.76%
2024 $8,470,600 $8,470,600 27.9449 $236,710 -3.53%
2023 $8,470,600 $8,470,600 28.9666 $245,365 -4.96%
2022 $8,470,600 $8,470,600 30.4788 $258,174 -2.48%
2021 $8,470,600 $8,470,600 31.2538 $264,738 +1.67%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,183
Median age 47.9
Average household income $284,848
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 3,468
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $873,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 87 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 South Dr, Hastings on Hudson 1,690 09/21/2020 $915,000
21 South Dr, Hastings on Hudson 1,819 05/21/2010 $735,000
16 Villard Ave, Hastings on Hudson
518 Broadway, Hastings on Hudson 05/23/2002 $380,000
516 Broadway, Hastings on Hudson 1,343 07/16/2004
483 Warburton Ave, Hastings on Hudson
4 W Main St, Hastings on Hudson 2,124 01/29/2019 $1,048,500
31 South Dr, Hastings on Hudson 1,496 12/29/2023
1 Baker Ln, Hastings on Hudson 2,400 07/14/2015 $775,000