Westchester County  »  10706  »  W Main St  »  10 W Main St

10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson
Zip code 10706
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 4.70-48-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

Sale date 11/15/2002
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,109

Lot & Building Information for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.53

Other Property Data for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

• • Improvements for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

What is the assessed value of 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $673,600, the tax amount paid for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706 is $18,116.

When was 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706 last sold?

10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706 was last sold in 06/01/2006.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 21 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2002 $825,000

Title Documents for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2021 - D
03/30/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/28/2016 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
01/28/2016 - R Assignment
09/11/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
06/01/2006 - D
08/04/2006 - R
Deed
11/15/2002 - D
01/07/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, NY 10706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,116
Current property tax $15,109
Market value $673,600
Assessed value $673,600

Assessment History for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $673,600 $673,600 26.8949 $18,116 -3.76%
2024 $673,600 $673,600 27.9449 $18,824 +1.43%
2023 $640,700 $640,700 28.9666 $18,559 -4.96%
2022 $640,700 $640,700 30.4788 $19,528 -2.48%
2021 $640,700 $640,700 31.2538 $20,024 +4.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,183
Median age 47.9
Average household income $284,848
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 3,468
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $873,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 10 West Main Street, Hastings on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Spring St, Hastings on Hudson
535 Warburton Ave, Hastings on Hudson 12/30/2011 $560,000
535-537 Warburton Ave, Hastings on Hudson 01/07/2014
541 Warburton Ave, Hastings on Hudson 02/16/2017
543 Warburton Ave, Hastings on Hudson 12/21/2015 $590,000
4 W Main St, Hastings on Hudson 2,124 01/29/2019 $1,048,500
483 Warburton Ave, Hastings on Hudson
516 Broadway, Hastings on Hudson 1,343 07/16/2004
518 Broadway, Hastings on Hudson 05/23/2002 $380,000
549 Warburton Ave, Hastings on Hudson
8 W Main St, Hastings on Hudson 05/10/2011 $350,000
1 Baker Ln, Hastings on Hudson 2,400 07/14/2015 $775,000
6 Spring St, Hastings on Hudson
526 Broadway, Hastings on Hudson 1,512 03/05/2025
6 W Main St, Hastings on Hudson 1,580 02/28/2022 $700,000
514 Broadway, Hastings on Hudson 1,320 11/06/2015 $375,000
532 Broadway, Hastings on Hudson 1,815 05/29/2015
527-533 Warburton Ave, Hastings on Hudson 5,100 07/22/2003 $1,050,000
487 Warburton Ave, Hastings on Hudson 01/03/2023
12-14 Spring St, Hastings on Hudson