Westchester County  »  10533  »  Greyrock Ter  »  2 Greyrock Ter

2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.100-52-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington

Current property tax $39,546

Lot & Building Information for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52

Other Property Data for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington

• • Improvements for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington

What is the assessed value of 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,736,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington, NY 10533 is $51,008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $51,008
Current property tax $39,546
Market value $1,736,300
Assessed value $1,736,300

Assessment History for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,736,300 $1,736,300 29.3777 $51,008 +3.28%
2024 $1,622,700 $1,622,700 30.4365 $49,389 +2.57%
2023 $1,545,700 $1,545,700 31.1529 $48,153 +4.16%
2022 $1,444,300 $1,444,300 32.0071 $46,228 +5.04%
2021 $1,362,500 $1,362,500 32.3006 $44,010 +6.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.42
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.52
Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 0.69
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.42
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.33
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.42
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.43
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.85
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 2.18

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.33
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.43
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.69
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.85
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 2.34

Neighbors for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 2 Greyrock Terrace, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Hillside Ter, Irvington 05/12/2025 $975,000
55 Hillside Ter, Irvington 1,990 01/24/2012 $650,000
4 Greyrock Ter, Irvington
9 Riverview Ter, Irvington 3,465 07/20/2023 $1,850,000
10 Greyrock Ter, Irvington 02/05/2015
9 Cedarlawn Rd, Irvington 1,175 07/12/2013
12 Greyrock Ter, Irvington 2,712 08/25/2021 $1,064,000
57 Hillside Ter, Irvington 02/23/2024 $1,140,526
51 Hillside Ter, Irvington 12/19/2019
53 Hillside Ter, Irvington 08/17/2018 $1,370,000
8 Greyrock Ter, Irvington 11/28/2022
6 Greyrock Ter, Irvington 2,770 08/21/2014 $839,000
9 Greyrock Ter, Irvington 05/29/1998 $450,000
1 Greyrock Ter, Irvington 11/26/2018 $840,000
1 Riverview Ter, Irvington 2,713 06/21/2019 $1,340,000
3 Riverview Ter, Irvington 2,488 07/24/2020 $954,000
3 Greyrock Ter, Irvington 09/22/2014 $705,000
33 Hillside Ter, Irvington 08/18/2013 $374,000
5 Riverview Ter, Irvington 07/13/2022 $1,850,000
5 Greyrock Ter, Irvington 10/09/2015 $500,500