130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington |
| Zip code | 10533 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 2.111-59-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington
| Sale date | 12/20/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $32,203 |
Lot & Building Information for 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Year built | 1987 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Irvington |
Other Property Data for 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington
- • Improvements for 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington
130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1987.
What is the assessed value of 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,413,900, the tax amount paid for 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 is $41,537.
When was 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 12/20/2023 for $1,400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $41,537 |
| Current property tax | $32,203 |
| Market value | $1,413,900 |
| Assessed value | $1,413,900 |
Assessment History for 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413,900 | $1,413,900 | 29.3777 | $41,537 | -3.48% |
| 2024 | $1,413,900 | $1,413,900 | 30.4365 | $43,034 | +3.21% |
| 2023 | $1,338,400 | $1,338,400 | 31.1529 | $41,695 | +2.84% |
| 2022 | $1,266,700 | $1,266,700 | 32.0071 | $40,543 | +5.04% |
| 2021 | $1,195,000 | $1,195,000 | 32.3006 | $38,599 | +7.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Rutter Dubois Lane, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 0.46 |
| Main Street School School (4 5) | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 246 | 0.60 |
| Dows Lane (K 3) School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 532 | 0.87 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.31 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 0.29 |
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 1.65 |
| Transfiguration School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 2.01 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 2.07 |
Nearest high schools