Westchester County  »  10533  »  Heritage Rd  »  3 Heritage Rd

3 Heritage Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

3 Heritage Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Heritage Road, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Heritage Road, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.111-59-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Heritage Road, Irvington

Sale date 08/05/2019
Sale price $768,060
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,954

Lot & Building Information for 3 Heritage Road, Irvington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.5

Other Property Data for 3 Heritage Road, Irvington

• • Improvements for 3 Heritage Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Heritage Road, Irvington

What is the assessed value of 3 Heritage Road, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $853,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Heritage Road, Irvington, NY 10533 is $25,073.

When was 3 Heritage Road, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Heritage Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 08/05/2019 for $768,060.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Heritage Road, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Heritage Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2019 $768,060

Title Documents for 3 Heritage Road, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Heritage Road, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Heritage Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,074
Current property tax $17,954
Market value $853,500
Assessed value $853,500

Assessment History for 3 Heritage Road, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Heritage Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $853,500 $853,500 29.3777 $25,074 +3.27%
2024 $797,700 $797,700 30.4365 $24,279 -9.26%
2023 $858,900 $858,900 31.1529 $26,757 +1.07%
2022 $827,100 $827,100 32.0071 $26,473 +3.05%
2021 $795,300 $795,300 32.3006 $25,689 +6.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Heritage Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Heritage Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.64
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.78
Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 1.06
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.16
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.44
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.64
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.80
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.96
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.98

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.44
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.63
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.80
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.96