Westchester County  »  10533  »  Connor CT  »  20 Connor CT

20 Connor Court, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

20 Connor Court, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Connor Court, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Connor Court, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.140-68-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Connor Court, Irvington

Sale date 08/01/2019
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,963

Lot & Building Information for 20 Connor Court, Irvington

Building sqft 4,055
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.8
Year built 1996
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 20 Connor Court, Irvington

• • Improvements for 20 Connor Court, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Connor Court, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Connor Court, Irvington, NY 10533?

20 Connor Court, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1996 and has a total of 4,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Connor Court, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,140,000, the tax amount paid for 20 Connor Court, Irvington, NY 10533 is $62,868.

When was 20 Connor Court, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Connor Court, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 08/01/2019 for $1,750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Connor Court, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Connor Court, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2019 $1,750,000
06/22/2004 $1,900,000
03/18/1998 $915,615
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Connor Court, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Connor Court, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Deed
04/03/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
04/03/2014 - R Assignment
04/03/2014 - R Assignment
06/22/2004 - D
11/29/2004 - R
Deed
03/18/1998 - D
06/08/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Connor Court, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Connor Court, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $62,868
Current property tax $49,963
Market value $2,140,000
Assessed value $2,140,000

Assessment History for 20 Connor Court, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Connor Court, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,140,000 $2,140,000 29.3777 $62,868 +3.28%
2024 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 30.4365 $60,873 +3.22%
2023 $1,893,000 $1,893,000 31.1529 $58,972 +1.92%
2022 $1,807,700 $1,807,700 32.0071 $57,859 +5.04%
2021 $1,705,400 $1,705,400 32.3006 $55,085 +0.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Connor Court, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Connor Court, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.93
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.96
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 1.05
Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 1.08
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.86
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.96
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.35
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.68
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.98

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.86
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.16
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.35
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.68
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 2.07