32 Erie Street, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
32 Erie Street, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 32 Erie Street, Irvington |
| Zip code | 10533 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 2.170-78-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Erie Street, Irvington
| Sale date | 08/12/2024 |
| Sale price | $2,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $41,858 |
Lot & Building Information for 32 Erie Street, Irvington
| Building sqft | 3,086 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Year built | 1919 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Irvington |
Other Property Data for 32 Erie Street, Irvington
- • Improvements for 32 Erie Street, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 32 Erie Street, Irvington
32 Erie Street, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1919 and has a total of 3,086 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 32 Erie Street, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,837,800, the tax amount paid for 32 Erie Street, Irvington, NY 10533 is $53,990.
When was 32 Erie Street, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?32 Erie Street, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 08/12/2024 for $2,300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 32 Erie Street, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Erie Street, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 32 Erie Street, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 32 Erie Street, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 32 Erie Street, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $53,990 |
| Current property tax | $41,858 |
| Market value | $1,837,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,837,800 |
Assessment History for 32 Erie Street, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Erie Street, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837,800 | $1,837,800 | 29.3777 | $53,990 | +3.28% |
| 2024 | $1,717,600 | $1,717,600 | 30.4365 | $52,278 | +2.59% |
| 2023 | $1,635,800 | $1,635,800 | 31.1529 | $50,960 | -0.06% |
| 2022 | $1,593,100 | $1,593,100 | 32.0071 | $50,991 | +10.98% |
| 2021 | $1,422,400 | $1,422,400 | 32.3006 | $45,944 | -8.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Erie Street, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Erie Street, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dows Lane (K 3) School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 532 | 0.65 |
| Main Street School School (4 5) | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 246 | 0.98 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.01 |
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 1.02 |
| Springhurst Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 695 | 1.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 0.56 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.01 |
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 1.10 |
| Clark Academy | NR | Public | 7-12 | 103 | 1.50 |
Nearest high schools