Westchester County  »  10533  »  Kingsley CL  »  49 Kingsley CL

49 Kingsley CL, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

49 Kingsley CL, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Kingsley CL, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.180-91-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington

Sale date 11/09/2018
Sale price $1,920,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,986

Lot & Building Information for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington

Building sqft 4,239
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1998
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington

• • Improvements for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington, NY 10533?

49 Kingsley CL, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,239 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,141,000, the tax amount paid for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington, NY 10533 is $62,897.

When was 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Kingsley CL, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 11/09/2018 for $1,920,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2018 $1,920,000
04/29/2013 $1,890,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/09/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Deed
06/16/2017 - R Mortgage
09/27/2013 - R Mortgage
04/29/2013 - D
05/13/2013 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $62,898
Current property tax $49,986
Market value $2,141,000
Assessed value $2,141,000

Assessment History for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,141,000 $2,141,000 29.3777 $62,898 +3.28%
2024 $2,000,900 $2,000,900 30.4365 $60,900 -5.33%
2023 $2,065,000 $2,065,000 31.1529 $64,331 +1.93%
2022 $1,971,900 $1,971,900 32.0071 $63,115 +5.04%
2021 $1,860,300 $1,860,300 32.3006 $60,089 -2.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Kingsley CL, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.78
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.12
Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 1.14
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.18
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.05
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.12
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.20
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.49
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.76

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.05
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.07
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.20
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.49
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 1.84