Westchester County  »  10533  »  Fargo Ln  »  88 Fargo Ln

88 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

88 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.20-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington

Sale date 07/31/2023
Sale price $1,720,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,169

Lot & Building Information for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington

Building sqft 3,057
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1955
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington

• • Improvements for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533?

88 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,057 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,114,900, the tax amount paid for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 is $62,130.

When was 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

88 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 07/31/2023 for $1,720,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2023 $1,720,000

Title Documents for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2023 - D
08/04/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $62,131
Current property tax $48,169
Market value $2,114,900
Assessed value $2,114,900

Assessment History for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,114,900 $2,114,900 29.3777 $62,131 +48.91%
2024 $1,370,800 $1,370,800 30.4365 $41,722 +14.99%
2023 $1,164,700 $1,164,700 31.1529 $36,284 +1.93%
2022 $1,112,200 $1,112,200 32.0071 $35,598 +5.03%
2021 $1,049,300 $1,049,300 32.3006 $33,893 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Fargo Lane, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.36
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.37
Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 0.76
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.61
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.61

Nearest middle schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.37
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.47
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.61
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.88
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 2.10

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.47
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.88
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 2.10
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 2.35
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 2.45