Westchester County  »  10533  »  N Broadway  »  88 N Broadway

88 North Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

88 North Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 North Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 North Broadway, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.20-5-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 North Broadway, Irvington

Sale date 01/10/2018
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $106,013

Lot & Building Information for 88 North Broadway, Irvington

Building sqft 24,580
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 8.1

Other Property Data for 88 North Broadway, Irvington

• • Improvements for 88 North Broadway, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 North Broadway, Irvington

How many sq. ft. does 88 North Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 88 North Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533 has a total of 24,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the market value of 88 North Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533?

The current market value is $4,654,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 North Broadway, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 North Broadway, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2018 $4,500,000

Title Documents for 88 North Broadway, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/01/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Assignment
01/16/2019 - D
01/24/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/16/2019 - D
01/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2019 - D
01/24/2019 - R
Assignment
01/10/2018 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/10/2018 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 North Broadway, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 88 North Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $136,741
Current property tax $106,013
Market value $4,654,600
Assessed value $4,654,600

Assessment History for 88 North Broadway, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 North Broadway, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,654,600 $4,654,600 29.3777 $136,741 -3.48%
2024 $4,654,600 $4,654,600 30.4365 $141,670 +0.16%
2023 $4,540,500 $4,540,500 31.1529 $141,450 -2.67%
2022 $4,540,500 $4,540,500 32.0071 $145,328 -0.68%
2021 $4,530,200 $4,530,200 32.3006 $146,328 +3.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,362
Median age 43.4
Average household income $299,196
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 2,636
Owner occupied units 81.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $833,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $931,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 North Broadway, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 North Broadway, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88 North Broadway, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 88 North Broadway, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Center St, Irvington 1,596
64 E Sunnyside Ln, Irvington 2,730 05/19/2005 $400,000
106 N Broadway, Irvington 7,954 08/05/2015 $1,350,000
119 N Broadway, Irvington 3,606 11/21/2024 $1,650,000
3 Bracebridge Ln, Irvington 05/31/2006
22 Park Ave, Irvington 2,730 02/28/2014 $620,000
50 E Sunnyside Ln, Irvington
140 N Broadway, Irvington 08/02/2010 $310,000
1 Bracebridge Ln, Irvington 3,780 07/03/2018 $10
3 Meadowbrook Rd, Irvington 2,519 05/18/2016 $1,190,000