Westchester County  »  10533  »  Main St  »  21 Main St

21 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

21 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Main Street, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.40-13-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Main Street, Irvington

Sale date 01/12/2019
Sale price $2,005,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,828

Lot & Building Information for 21 Main Street, Irvington

Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.1

Other Property Data for 21 Main Street, Irvington

• • Improvements for 21 Main Street, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Main Street, Irvington

What is the market value of 21 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533?

The current market value is $1,836,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Main Street, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Main Street, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2019 $2,005,000

Title Documents for 21 Main Street, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2020 - D
01/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/12/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Main Street, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $53,952
Current property tax $41,828
Market value $1,836,500
Assessed value $1,836,500

Assessment History for 21 Main Street, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Main Street, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,836,500 $1,836,500 29.3777 $53,952 -3.48%
2024 $1,836,500 $1,836,500 30.4365 $55,897 -2.30%
2023 $1,836,500 $1,836,500 31.1529 $57,212 -2.67%
2022 $1,836,500 $1,836,500 32.0071 $58,781 +5.44%
2021 $1,726,000 $1,726,000 32.3006 $55,751 +6.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,362
Median age 43.4
Average household income $299,196
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 2,636
Owner occupied units 81.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $833,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $931,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Main Street, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Main Street, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Main Street, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 21 Main Street, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 N Cottenet St, Irvington 1,230 07/15/2022 $922,000
16 N Astor St, Irvington 13,600 06/16/2017
16 A N Buckhout St, Irvington 1,214
19 N Cottenet St, Irvington 2,272 09/22/2015 $1,975,000
3 N Cottenet St, Irvington 1,818 01/29/2013 $640,000
9 N Cottenet St, Irvington 03/17/2023 $900,000
20 N Astor St, Irvington 1,760 12/05/2024
25 Main St, Irvington 1,800 01/20/2011 $450,000
7 N Cottenet St, Irvington 1,459 07/12/2001 $569,000