Westchester County  »  10533  »  Main St  »  39-41 Main St

39-41 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

39-41 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39-41 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39-41 Main Street, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.40-14-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington

Sale date 09/27/2018
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,026

Lot & Building Information for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington

Building sqft 2,490
Building class Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480)
Acreage 0.11
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington

• • Improvements for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39-41 Main Street, Irvington

How many square feet does 39-41 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533 have?

This Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480) located at 39-41 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533 has a total of 2,490 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39-41 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,186,600, the tax amount paid for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533 is $34,859.

When was 39-41 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39-41 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 09/27/2018 for $1,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2018 $1,150,000
04/28/2006 $975,000
09/29/1998 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Deed
04/28/2006 - D
07/20/2006 - R
Deed
09/29/1998 - D
02/19/1999 - R
Deed
09/28/1998 - D
02/19/1999 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,860
Current property tax $27,026
Market value $1,186,600
Assessed value $1,186,600

Assessment History for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,186,600 $1,186,600 29.3777 $34,860 -3.48%
2024 $1,186,600 $1,186,600 30.4365 $36,116 -2.18%
2023 $1,185,100 $1,185,100 31.1529 $36,919 -2.67%
2022 $1,185,100 $1,185,100 32.0071 $37,932 +5.17%
2021 $1,116,600 $1,116,600 32.3006 $36,067 +4.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39-41 Main Street, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.17
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.31
Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 0.38
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.98
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.98

Nearest middle schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.31
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.51
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.52
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.98
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.99

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.51
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.52
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.99
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 2.35
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 2.39