Westchester County  »  10533  »  Aqueduct Ln  »  8 Aqueduct Ln

8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.50-22-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington

Sale date 02/14/2023
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,251

Lot & Building Information for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington

Building sqft 2,636
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.05

Other Property Data for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington

• • Improvements for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington

How many sq. ft. does 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 has a total of 2,636 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.

What is the market value of 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington, NY 10533?

The current market value is $757,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2023 $725,000

Title Documents for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2023 - D
02/23/2023 - R
Deed
04/13/2000 - D
06/23/2000 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,251
Current property tax $17,251
Market value $757,400
Assessed value $757,400

Assessment History for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $757,400 $757,400 29.3777 $22,251 -3.48%
2024 $757,400 $757,400 30.4365 $23,053 +1.37%
2023 $730,000 $730,000 31.1529 $22,742 -2.67%
2022 $730,000 $730,000 32.0071 $23,365 -0.91%
2021 $730,000 $730,000 32.3006 $23,579 +5.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,362
Median age 43.4
Average household income $299,196
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 2,636
Owner occupied units 81.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $833,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $931,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 8 Aqueduct Lane, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Riverview Rd, Irvington
16 Aqueduct Ln, Irvington 2,584 06/05/2018
34 Riverview Rd, Irvington 03/17/2022 $1,975,000
25 Riverview Rd, Irvington 05/15/2019 $1,640,000
10 Aqueduct Ln, Irvington 12/15/2022
1 N Broadway, Irvington 12/27/2023 $2,400,000
129 Main St, Irvington 9,672 02/03/2017
85 Main St, Irvington
119 Main St, Irvington 1,728 03/14/2002 $373,500
24 Riverview Rd, Irvington 6,172 01/25/2008 $3,200,000
15 N Broadway, Irvington
11 N Dearman St, Irvington 1,980 09/11/2020