Westchester County  »  10533  »  Riverview Rd  »  44 Riverview Rd

44 Riverview Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

44 Riverview Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Riverview Road, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Riverview Road, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.60-25-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington

Sale date 07/01/2025
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,193

Lot & Building Information for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington

Building sqft 3,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1963
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington

• • Improvements for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Riverview Road, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington, NY 10533?

44 Riverview Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Riverview Road, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,589,100, the tax amount paid for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington, NY 10533 is $46,684.

When was 44 Riverview Road, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Riverview Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 07/01/2025 for $2,050,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2025 $2,050,000
08/06/2007 $1,635,000
07/02/1997 $420,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/01/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Deed
09/25/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/25/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/15/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Assignment
06/17/2013 - R Other
06/17/2013 - R Other
06/17/2013 - R Other
08/06/2007 - D
09/10/2007 - R
Deed
07/02/1997 - D
07/28/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $46,684
Current property tax $36,193
Market value $1,589,100
Assessed value $1,589,100

Assessment History for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,589,100 $1,589,100 29.3777 $46,684 +3.28%
2024 $1,485,100 $1,485,100 30.4365 $45,201 +0.24%
2023 $1,447,500 $1,447,500 31.1529 $45,094 +1.07%
2022 $1,393,900 $1,393,900 32.0071 $44,615 +3.05%
2021 $1,340,300 $1,340,300 32.3006 $43,292 +2.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Riverview Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.67
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.82
Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 1.17
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.27
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.48
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.67
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.72
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.86
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.89

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.48
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.85
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.86
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.89