29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington |
| Zip code | 10533 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 2.80-32-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington
| Current property tax | $22,259 |
Lot & Building Information for 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Units | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Irvington |
Other Property Data for 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington
- • Improvements for 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington
Assessed at $1,263,900, the tax amount paid for 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington, NY 10533 is $37,130.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $37,130 |
| Current property tax | $22,259 |
| Market value | $1,263,900 |
| Assessed value | $1,263,900 |
Assessment History for 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263,900 | $1,263,900 | 29.3777 | $37,130 | +6.17% |
| 2024 | $1,149,000 | $1,149,000 | 30.4365 | $34,972 | -1.03% |
| 2023 | $1,134,300 | $1,134,300 | 31.1529 | $35,337 | +5.67% |
| 2022 | $1,044,800 | $1,044,800 | 32.0071 | $33,441 | -2.95% |
| 2021 | $1,066,800 | $1,066,800 | 32.3006 | $34,458 | +61.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29-31 South Dutcher Street, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main Street School School (4 5) | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 246 | 0.17 |
| Dows Lane (K 3) School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 532 | 0.29 |
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 0.31 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.89 |
| Concord Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 830 | 2.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 0.51 |
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 1.42 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.89 |
| Transfiguration School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 2.08 |
Nearest high schools