Westchester County  »  10533  »  Main St  »  100 Main St

100 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

100 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Main Street, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.90-42-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Main Street, Irvington

Sale date 12/16/2021
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,609

Lot & Building Information for 100 Main Street, Irvington

Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 1907

Other Property Data for 100 Main Street, Irvington

• • Improvements for 100 Main Street, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Main Street, Irvington

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533?

100 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,168,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Main Street, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Main Street, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2021 $1,200,000
08/06/2014 $800,000
05/21/2008 $1,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Main Street, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Main Street, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2021 - D
12/23/2021 - R
Deed
09/15/2014 - R Assignment
08/06/2014 - D
09/15/2014 - R
Deed
05/21/2008 - D
07/09/2008 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Main Street, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Main Street, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,322
Current property tax $26,609
Market value $1,168,300
Assessed value $1,168,300

Assessment History for 100 Main Street, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Main Street, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,168,300 $1,168,300 29.3777 $34,322 -2.21%
2024 $1,153,100 $1,153,100 30.4365 $35,096 +7.63%
2023 $1,046,700 $1,046,700 31.1529 $32,608 -2.67%
2022 $1,046,700 $1,046,700 32.0071 $33,502 +27.25%
2021 $815,100 $815,100 32.3006 $26,328 -1.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,362
Median age 43.4
Average household income $299,196
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 2,636
Owner occupied units 81.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $833,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $931,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Main Street, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Main Street, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Main Street, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 100 Main Street, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 S Ferris St, Irvington 06/30/2008 $1,100,000
13 Grinnell St, Irvington 10/08/2018
10 Croton Pl, Irvington 1,176 08/01/2017 $732,000
108 Main St, Irvington 10/31/2005 $1,000
12 Grinnell St, Irvington 12/12/2025 $1,100,000
90 Main St, Irvington
98 Main St, Irvington 10/17/2025 $1,425,000
16 Croton Pl, Irvington
12 Croton Pl, Irvington 06/25/2008 $559,000
84 Main St, Irvington 1,656 10/18/2013 $365,000
86 Main St, Irvington 03/19/2020 $1,065,000
15 Grinnell St, Irvington 03/31/2022