6 South Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
6 South Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 South Broadway, Irvington |
| Zip code | 10533 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 2.90-44-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 South Broadway, Irvington
| Sale date | 06/21/2016 |
| Sale price | $1,276,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $26,712 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 South Broadway, Irvington
| Building sqft | 5,271 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Irvington |
Other Property Data for 6 South Broadway, Irvington
- • Improvements for 6 South Broadway, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 South Broadway, Irvington
This Store (SCILSR) located at 6 South Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533 has a total of 5,271 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.
What is the market value of 6 South Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533?The current market value is $1,172,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 South Broadway, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 South Broadway, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2016 | $1,276,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 South Broadway, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 South Broadway, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 6 South Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $34,454 |
| Current property tax | $26,712 |
| Market value | $1,172,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,172,800 |
Assessment History for 6 South Broadway, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 South Broadway, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172,800 | $1,172,800 | 29.3777 | $34,454 | -3.48% |
| 2024 | $1,172,800 | $1,172,800 | 30.4365 | $35,696 | -0.44% |
| 2023 | $1,150,900 | $1,150,900 | 31.1529 | $35,854 | -2.67% |
| 2022 | $1,150,900 | $1,150,900 | 32.0071 | $36,837 | -0.91% |
| 2021 | $1,150,900 | $1,150,900 | 32.3006 | $37,175 | +4.77% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,362 |
| Median age | 43.4 |
| Average household income | $299,196 |
| Family households | 80.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,636 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.78 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $833,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $931,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 South Broadway, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 South Broadway, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 South Broadway, Irvington
Here are the neighbors for 6 South Broadway, Irvington.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 136 Main St, Irvington | 08/24/1998 | $1,390,000 | |
| 130 Main St, Irvington | 1,478 | 12/01/1994 | $180,000 |
| 120 Main St, Irvington | 1,607 | 03/31/2025 | $1,200,000 |
| 10 S Dearman St, Irvington | 1,936 | 10/02/2014 | $500,000 |
| 124 Main St, Irvington | 03/18/2008 | $1,200,000 | |
| 116-118 Main St, Irvington | 3,512 | 11/12/2015 | $1,450,000 |
| 101 Station Rd, Irvington | 1,437 | 04/24/2000 | |