Westchester County  »  10533  »  Harrimans Keep  »  2 Harrimans Keep

2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.90-51-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington

Sale date 03/06/1998
Sale price $389,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,398

Lot & Building Information for 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16

Other Property Data for 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington

• • Improvements for 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington

What is the assessed value of 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $785,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington, NY 10533 is $23,067.

When was 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 03/06/1998 for $389,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/1998 $389,000

Title Documents for 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/1998 - D
04/03/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,067
Current property tax $16,398
Market value $785,200
Assessed value $785,200

Assessment History for 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $785,200 $785,200 29.3777 $23,067 +3.28%
2024 $733,800 $733,800 30.4365 $22,334 -7.45%
2023 $774,600 $774,600 31.1529 $24,131 +1.88%
2022 $740,000 $740,000 32.0071 $23,685 -9.36%
2021 $809,000 $809,000 32.3006 $26,131 +17.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Harrimans Keep, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.41
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.44
Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 0.44
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 1.55
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.65

Nearest middle schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.41
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.45
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.21
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.66
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 2.15

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.45
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.21
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.66
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.81
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 2.15