Westchester County  »  10533  »  Park Rd  »  2 Park Rd

2 Park Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

2 Park Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Park Road, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Park Road, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.90-51-5.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Park Road, Irvington

Sale date 07/31/2024
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,064

Lot & Building Information for 2 Park Road, Irvington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 2 Park Road, Irvington

• • Improvements for 2 Park Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Park Road, Irvington

When was 2 Park Road, Irvington, NY 10533 built?

2 Park Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1987.

What is the assessed value of 2 Park Road, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,066,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Park Road, Irvington, NY 10533 is $60,705.

When was 2 Park Road, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Park Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 07/31/2024 for $2,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Park Road, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Park Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2024 $2,300,000
08/29/2002 $1,530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Park Road, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Park Road, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Deed
09/21/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/21/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/21/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
Assignment
08/29/2002 - D
10/17/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Park Road, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Park Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $60,706
Current property tax $47,064
Market value $2,066,400
Assessed value $2,066,400

Assessment History for 2 Park Road, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Park Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,066,400 $2,066,400 29.3777 $60,706 +12.34%
2024 $1,775,400 $1,775,400 30.4365 $54,037 +11.19%
2023 $1,560,000 $1,560,000 31.1529 $48,598 -0.89%
2022 $1,532,000 $1,532,000 32.0071 $49,035 +2.06%
2021 $1,487,400 $1,487,400 32.3006 $48,044 +9.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Park Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Park Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.51
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.60
Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 0.68
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 1.37
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.45
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.51
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.32
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.74
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 2.25

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.45
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.32
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.61
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.74
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 2.25