Westchester County  »  10591  »  S Broadway  »  200 S Broadway

200 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.100-71-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Sale date 10/27/2021
Sale price $2,915,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $76,889

Lot & Building Information for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Building sqft 23,893
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.447
Year built 1961

Other Property Data for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 23,893 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

200 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,450,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 48 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2021 $2,915,000
10/09/2009 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Deed
10/09/2009 - D
11/13/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $99,347
Current property tax $76,889
Market value $3,450,000
Assessed value $3,450,000

Assessment History for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,450,000 $3,450,000 28.7964 $99,347 -3.82%
2024 $3,450,000 $3,450,000 29.9402 $103,294 +6.09%
2023 $3,173,300 $3,173,300 30.6819 $97,363 -6.61%
2022 $3,173,300 $3,173,300 32.8531 $104,253 -3.23%
2021 $3,173,300 $3,173,300 33.9494 $107,732 +14.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 200 South Broadway, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Heritage Hill Rd, Tarrytown 2,393 02/21/2020 $899,000
26 Leroy Ave, Tarrytown
34 Leroy Ave, Tarrytown 1,763
45 Heritage Hill Rd, Tarrytown
224 S Broadway, Tarrytown 07/21/2006
31 Prospect Ave, Tarrytown 1,204 02/13/2009
209 S Grove St, Tarrytown 1,176 01/20/2017
210 S Grove St, Tarrytown 01/22/2001 $265,000
33 Heritage Hl, Tarrytown 1,989 09/22/2025 $1,270,000
194 S Broadway, Tarrytown 1,532 11/30/2022 $830,000
22 Leroy Ave, Tarrytown 05/29/2003