Westchester County  »  10591  »  Crest Dr  »  77 Crest Dr

77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.110-77-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

Sale date 01/14/2021
Sale price $885,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,506

Lot & Building Information for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

Building sqft 2,467
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1948
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,467 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,054,700, the tax amount paid for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $30,371.

When was 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold?

77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 07/11/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2021 $885,000

Title Documents for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2023 - D
07/19/2023 - R
Deed
01/14/2021 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Deed
07/27/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2006 - D
06/16/2006 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,372
Current property tax $23,506
Market value $1,054,700
Assessed value $1,054,700

Assessment History for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,054,700 $1,054,700 28.7964 $30,372 +5.79%
2024 $958,900 $958,900 29.9402 $28,710 -4.63%
2023 $981,200 $981,200 30.6819 $30,105 +1.10%
2022 $906,400 $906,400 32.8531 $29,778 +6.55%
2021 $823,200 $823,200 33.9494 $27,947 +38.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Crest Drive, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.30
Washington Irving Interm School 6 Public 3-5 581 0.55
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.60
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.60
John Paulding School NR Public K-2 205 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.30
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.60
Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 0.96
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 2.09
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 2.16

Nearest high schools

Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.30
Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 0.98
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 2.16
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 2.28
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 2.65