9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown |
| Zip code | 10591 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 1.110-78-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown
| Sale date | 04/22/2019 |
| Sale price | $575,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,854 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown
| Building sqft | 1,522 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tarrytown |
Other Property Data for 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown
- • Improvements for 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown
9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,522 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $846,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $24,361.
When was 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 04/22/2019 for $575,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,362 |
| Current property tax | $18,854 |
| Market value | $846,000 |
| Assessed value | $846,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846,000 | $846,000 | 28.7964 | $24,362 | +5.80% |
| 2024 | $769,100 | $769,100 | 29.9402 | $23,027 | +11.19% |
| 2023 | $675,000 | $675,000 | 30.6819 | $20,710 | -2.33% |
| 2022 | $645,400 | $645,400 | 32.8531 | $21,203 | +8.75% |
| 2021 | $574,300 | $574,300 | 33.9494 | $19,497 | +7.94% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Loh Avenue, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Irving Interm School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 581 | 0.27 |
| Transfiguration School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.33 |
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 0.60 |
| John Paulding School | NR | Public | K-2 | 205 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 0.60 |
| Sleepy Hollow Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 582 | 0.91 |
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 2.09 |
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 2.16 |
Nearest high schools