Westchester County  »  10591  »  S Broadway  »  350 S Broadway

350 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.140-89-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Sale date 12/29/2022
Sale price $2,362,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $321,297

Lot & Building Information for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Building sqft 37,809
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 3.39

Other Property Data for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 37,809 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the market value of 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $14,416,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2022 $2,362,500
07/16/2019 $2,362,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Deed agreement
12/29/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Deed
07/16/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Deed agreement
07/16/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $415,146
Current property tax $321,297
Market value $14,416,600
Assessed value $14,416,600

Assessment History for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,416,600 $14,416,600 28.7964 $415,146 -2.84%
2024 $14,270,900 $14,270,900 29.9402 $427,274 -6.31%
2023 $14,864,100 $14,864,100 30.6819 $456,058 -6.61%
2022 $14,864,100 $14,864,100 32.8531 $488,332 -3.23%
2021 $14,864,100 $14,864,100 33.9494 $504,627 +5.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 350 South Broadway, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Van Wart Ave, Tarrytown 1,333 09/04/2020
3 Hudson Pl, Tarrytown 3,384 04/13/2010 $782,000
360 S Broadway, Tarrytown 6,000
94 Van Wart Ave, Tarrytown
101 Paulding Ave, Tarrytown
7 Hudson Pl, Tarrytown 3,921 05/09/2025
81 Paulding Ave, Tarrytown 2,631 09/23/2010
3 Washington Pl, Tarrytown 1,082 07/26/2010
24 Paulding Ave, Tarrytown
1 Hudson Pl, Tarrytown 3,224 01/03/2020 $831,000
47 Paulding Ave, Tarrytown
58 Paulding Ave, Tarrytown 09/11/2019 $688,000