Westchester County  »  10591  »  White Plains Rd  »  94 White Plains Rd

94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.140-94-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Sale date 01/19/1999
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,019

Lot & Building Information for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Building sqft 13,338
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.08
Year built 1995

Other Property Data for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 13,338 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,932,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/1999 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/1999 - D
03/22/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $56,600
Current property tax $44,019
Market value $1,932,700
Assessed value $1,932,700

Assessment History for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,932,700 $1,932,700 29.2855 $56,600 -4.02%
2024 $1,932,700 $1,932,700 30.5115 $58,970 -1.74%
2023 $1,919,000 $1,919,000 31.2724 $60,012 -3.23%
2022 $1,919,000 $1,919,000 32.3171 $62,017 -1.68%
2021 $1,919,000 $1,919,000 32.8699 $63,077 +6.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 94 White Plains Road, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Paulding Ave, Tarrytown 01/16/2000
25 Sawyer Ave, Tarrytown 05/14/1999 $257,000
440 S Broadway, Tarrytown 09/29/2017
460 S Broadway, Tarrytown 20,105 01/01/2014
10 Summit St, Tarrytown 976
386 S Broadway, Tarrytown 05/29/2025 $2,425,000
73 Paulding Ave, Tarrytown 06/24/2019
26 Tarry Pl, Tarrytown 02/25/1994 $254,000
15 Paulding Ave, Tarrytown
8 Washington Pl, Tarrytown 1,224 03/11/2026 $800,000
33 Tarry Pl, Tarrytown 11/20/1998 $196,500