548 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown |
| Zip code | 10591 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 1.180-106-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown
| Current property tax | $2 |
Lot & Building Information for 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown
| Building sqft | 4,321 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 1.43 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Irvington |
Other Property Data for 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown
- • Improvements for 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown
548 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1940 and has a total of 4,321 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,732,000, the tax amount paid for 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $50,722.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown
Access detailed property tax data for 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $50,722 |
| Current property tax | $2 |
| Market value | $1,732,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,732,000 |
Assessment History for 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732,000 | $1,732,000 | 29.2855 | $50,722 | +2.70% |
| 2024 | $1,618,700 | $1,618,700 | 30.5115 | $49,389 | +21.03% |
| 2023 | $1,304,900 | $1,304,900 | 31.2724 | $40,807 | +5.23% |
| 2022 | $1,200,000 | $1,200,000 | 32.3171 | $38,781 | -30.87% |
| 2021 | $1,706,700 | $1,706,700 | 32.8699 | $56,099 | +3.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 548 South Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transfiguration School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.65 |
| Washington Irving Interm School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 581 | 1.01 |
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 1.16 |
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 1.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 1.16 |
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 1.22 |
| Sleepy Hollow Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 582 | 1.78 |
Nearest high schools