Westchester County  »  10591  »  Roundabend Rd  »  66 Roundabend Rd

66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.230-132-27.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown

Sale date 09/04/2025
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,104

Lot & Building Information for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28

Other Property Data for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown

What is the assessed value of 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,804,700, the tax amount paid for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $52,851.

When was 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 09/04/2025 for $2,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2025 $2,100,000
10/28/2020 $1,380,000
03/19/2007 $1,575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/04/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Deed
10/28/2020 - D
11/30/2020 - R
Deed
02/28/2013 - R Other
02/28/2013 - R Other
02/28/2013 - R Other
03/10/2011 - R Mortgage
03/10/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
03/10/2011 - R Mortgage
03/10/2011 - R Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $52,851
Current property tax $41,104
Market value $1,804,700
Assessed value $1,804,700

Assessment History for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,804,700 $1,804,700 29.2855 $52,851 +5.58%
2024 $1,640,700 $1,640,700 30.5115 $50,060 +3.69%
2023 $1,543,800 $1,543,800 31.2724 $48,278 +3.09%
2022 $1,449,100 $1,449,100 32.3171 $46,831 +5.20%
2021 $1,354,300 $1,354,300 32.8699 $44,516 +8.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Roundabend Road, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.98
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 1.09
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.15
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.15
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.85
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.98
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.15
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.33
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.94

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.85
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.33
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.94
Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 2.22
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 2.38