Westchester County  »  10533  »  Pintail Rd  »  12 Pintail Rd

12 Pintail Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

12 Pintail Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Pintail Road, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Pintail Road, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.270-136-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington

Sale date 01/28/2020
Sale price $581,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,853

Lot & Building Information for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington

Building sqft 1,608
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1900
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington

• • Improvements for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Pintail Road, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington, NY 10533?

12 Pintail Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Pintail Road, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,003,400, the tax amount paid for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington, NY 10533 is $29,385.

When was 12 Pintail Road, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Pintail Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 01/28/2020 for $581,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2020 $581,000
08/20/2012 $540,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2020 - D
02/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2020 - D
02/03/2020 - R
Deed
08/20/2012 - D
09/20/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,385
Current property tax $22,853
Market value $1,003,400
Assessed value $1,003,400

Assessment History for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,003,400 $1,003,400 29.2855 $29,385 +5.58%
2024 $912,200 $912,200 30.5115 $27,833 +7.23%
2023 $830,000 $830,000 31.2724 $25,956 +3.10%
2022 $779,000 $779,000 32.3171 $25,175 +11.78%
2021 $685,200 $685,200 32.8699 $22,522 +20.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Pintail Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.81
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.93
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.30
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.30
Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.68
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.81
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.30
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.51
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.98

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.68
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.51
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.98
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 2.26
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 2.34