25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown |
| Zip code | 10591 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 1.50-20-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown
| Sale date | 02/28/2011 |
| Sale price | $738,888 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,274 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown
| Building sqft | 2,544 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tarrytown |
Other Property Data for 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown
- • Improvements for 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown
25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,544 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,170,900, the tax amount paid for 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $33,717.
When was 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold and what was the last sale price?25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 02/28/2011 for $738,888.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $33,718 |
| Current property tax | $25,274 |
| Market value | $1,170,900 |
| Assessed value | $1,170,900 |
Assessment History for 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170,900 | $1,170,900 | 28.7964 | $33,718 | +5.80% |
| 2024 | $1,064,400 | $1,064,400 | 29.9402 | $31,868 | +9.04% |
| 2023 | $952,600 | $952,600 | 30.6819 | $29,228 | +1.10% |
| 2022 | $880,000 | $880,000 | 32.8531 | $28,911 | +6.55% |
| 2021 | $799,200 | $799,200 | 33.9494 | $27,132 | +22.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Sunhaven Court, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Paulding School | NR | Public | K-2 | 205 | 0.18 |
| W L Morse School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 408 | 0.50 |
| Washington Irving Interm School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 581 | 0.56 |
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 0.90 |
| Transfiguration School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sleepy Hollow Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 582 | 0.27 |
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 0.90 |
| Pocantico Hills Central School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 320 | 1.92 |
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 185 | 2.70 |