Westchester County  »  10591  »  Beech Ln  »  22 Beech Ln

22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.50-20-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown

Current property tax $22,170

Lot & Building Information for 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47

Other Property Data for 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown

What is the assessed value of 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,096,600, the tax amount paid for 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $31,578.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,578
Current property tax $22,170
Market value $1,096,600
Assessed value $1,096,600

Assessment History for 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,096,600 $1,096,600 28.7964 $31,578 +5.80%
2024 $996,900 $996,900 29.9402 $29,847 +12.50%
2023 $864,700 $864,700 30.6819 $26,531 +1.10%
2022 $798,800 $798,800 32.8531 $26,243 +6.55%
2021 $725,500 $725,500 33.9494 $24,630 -0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Beech Lane, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Paulding School NR Public K-2 205 0.26
W L Morse School NR Public 1-2 408 0.58
Washington Irving Interm School 6 Public 3-5 581 0.66
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.84
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 0.33
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.84
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.98
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.81
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 2.61

Nearest high schools

Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 0.35
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.84
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 2.78
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 2.80
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 2.84