108 Main Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
108 Main Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 108 Main Street, Tarrytown |
| Zip code | 10591 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 1.70-31-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Main Street, Tarrytown
| Sale date | 06/21/2013 |
| Sale price | $432,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,353 |
Lot & Building Information for 108 Main Street, Tarrytown
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.06 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tarrytown |
Other Property Data for 108 Main Street, Tarrytown
- • Improvements for 108 Main Street, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 108 Main Street, Tarrytown
Assessed at $688,900, the tax amount paid for 108 Main Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $19,837.
When was 108 Main Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold?108 Main Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 11/22/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 108 Main Street, Tarrytown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Main Street, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 108 Main Street, Tarrytown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 108 Main Street, Tarrytown
Access detailed property tax data for 108 Main Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,838 |
| Current property tax | $15,353 |
| Market value | $688,900 |
| Assessed value | $688,900 |
Assessment History for 108 Main Street, Tarrytown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Main Street, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688,900 | $688,900 | 28.7964 | $19,838 | -3.82% |
| 2024 | $688,900 | $688,900 | 29.9402 | $20,626 | +34.67% |
| 2023 | $499,200 | $499,200 | 30.6819 | $15,316 | -6.61% |
| 2022 | $499,200 | $499,200 | 32.8531 | $16,400 | -3.23% |
| 2021 | $499,200 | $499,200 | 33.9494 | $16,948 | +6.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Main Street, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Main Street, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Irving Interm School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 581 | 0.33 |
| John Paulding School | NR | Public | K-2 | 205 | 0.45 |
| W L Morse School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 408 | 0.57 |
| Transfiguration School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sleepy Hollow Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 582 | 0.54 |
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 1.07 |
| Pocantico Hills Central School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 320 | 2.33 |
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 2.54 |
Nearest high schools