Westchester County  »  10591  »  S Broadway  »  31 S Broadway

31 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

31 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.70-35-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Sale date 04/20/2001
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Building class Parking Lots (653)
Acreage 0.21

Other Property Data for 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown

What is the market value of 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $502,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2001 $365,000

Title Documents for 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2001 - D
06/05/2001 - R
Deed
11/30/1995 - D
12/23/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,456
Current property tax $0
Market value $502,000
Assessed value $502,000

Assessment History for 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $502,000 $502,000 28.7964 $14,456 -3.82%
2024 $502,000 $502,000 29.9402 $15,030 -2.11%
2023 $500,400 $500,400 30.6819 $15,353 -6.61%
2022 $500,400 $500,400 32.8531 $16,440 -3.23%
2021 $500,400 $500,400 33.9494 $16,988 +11.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 South Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Irving Interm School 6 Public 3-5 581 0.20
John Paulding School NR Public K-2 205 0.48
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.55
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.55
W L Morse School NR Public 1-2 408 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.55
Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 0.59
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.84
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 2.27
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 2.41

Nearest high schools

Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 0.59
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.84
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 2.41
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 2.83
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 3.09