Westchester County  »  10591  »  S Broadway  »  12 S Broadway

12 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

12 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.80-46-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Sale date 02/01/2013
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,481

Lot & Building Information for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.09

Other Property Data for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown

What is the market value of 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $604,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2013 $490,000

Title Documents for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2013 - R Other
02/01/2013 - D
04/02/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,419
Current property tax $13,481
Market value $604,900
Assessed value $604,900

Assessment History for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $604,900 $604,900 28.7964 $17,419 -3.82%
2024 $604,900 $604,900 29.9402 $18,111 +4.85%
2023 $563,000 $563,000 30.6819 $17,274 -6.61%
2022 $563,000 $563,000 32.8531 $18,496 +1.42%
2021 $537,200 $537,200 33.9494 $18,238 +5.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 12 South Broadway, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Archer Pl, Tarrytown 10/08/2020
1 Grove St, Tarrytown
11 E Elizabeth St, Tarrytown 08/17/2019
33 Grove St, Tarrytown 10/15/2014
5 Archer Pl, Tarrytown 1,488 03/28/2013 $350,000
15 Grove St, Tarrytown 1,772 12/14/2018
4 Archer Pl, Tarrytown 08/23/2023 $850,000
10 Archer Pl, Tarrytown 05/25/2021
11 Archer Pl, Tarrytown
6-8 Archer Pl, Tarrytown 09/11/2020 $770,000
17 E Elizabeth St, Tarrytown 06/27/2025