Westchester County  »  10591  »  S Broadway  »  100 S Broadway

100 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.80-54-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Sale date 05/21/2024
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,322

Lot & Building Information for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1972
Units 2

Other Property Data for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown

When was 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 built?

100 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1972.

What is the assessed value of 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $687,500, the tax amount paid for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $19,797.

When was 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 05/21/2024 for $555,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2024 $555,000
12/29/1997 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/12/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Assignment
05/21/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/21/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Deed
10/01/2006 - D
11/27/2006 - R
Deed
12/29/1997 - D
02/10/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,797
Current property tax $15,322
Market value $687,500
Assessed value $687,500

Assessment History for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $687,500 $687,500 28.7964 $19,797 -9.17%
2024 $728,000 $728,000 29.9402 $21,797 -4.84%
2023 $746,500 $746,500 30.6819 $22,904 -2.33%
2022 $713,800 $713,800 32.8531 $23,451 +8.75%
2021 $635,200 $635,200 33.9494 $21,565 +6.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 South Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Irving Interm School 6 Public 3-5 581 0.08
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.39
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.39
John Paulding School NR Public K-2 205 0.64
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.39
Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 0.75
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.78
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 2.25
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 2.30

Nearest high schools

Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 0.75
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.78
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 2.25
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 2.74
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 3.10