Westchester County  »  10591  »  Crest Dr  »  133 Crest Dr

133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.80-57-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

Sale date 09/28/2022
Sale price $961,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,958

Lot & Building Information for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

Building sqft 1,644
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1949
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,644 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,075,000, the tax amount paid for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $30,956.

When was 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold and what was the last sale price?

133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 09/28/2022 for $961,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2022 $961,000
10/14/2005 $516,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2022 - D
10/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2022 - D
10/03/2022 - R
Deed
07/13/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2011 - R Mortgage
10/14/2005 - D
12/19/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,956
Current property tax $23,958
Market value $1,075,000
Assessed value $1,075,000

Assessment History for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,075,000 $1,075,000 28.7964 $30,956 +0.87%
2024 $1,025,000 $1,025,000 29.9402 $30,689 +4.17%
2023 $960,200 $960,200 30.6819 $29,461 -2.48%
2022 $919,500 $919,500 32.8531 $30,208 +6.55%
2021 $835,100 $835,100 33.9494 $28,351 +25.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Crest Drive, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.29
Washington Irving Interm School 6 Public 3-5 581 0.60
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.70
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.70
John Paulding School NR Public K-2 205 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.29
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.70
Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 0.90
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 2.10
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 2.14

Nearest high schools

Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.29
Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 0.91
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 2.28
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 2.30