Westchester County  »  10523  »  Old Country Rd  »  305 Old Country Rd

305 Old Country Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Old Country Road, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.120-19-1/305

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford

Sale date 05/14/2002
Sale price $167,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,363

Lot & Building Information for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 14.981

Other Property Data for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford

What is the assessed value of 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,900, the tax amount paid for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 is $3,120.

When was 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 last sold and what was the last sale price?

305 Old Country Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 was last sold in 05/14/2002 for $167,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2002 $167,000
07/09/1997 $114,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/14/2002 - D
07/18/2002 - R
Deed
07/09/1997 - D
07/16/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,120
Current property tax $2,363
Market value $200,900
Assessed value $200,900

Assessment History for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,900 $200,900 15.5323 $3,120 -5.39%
2024 $200,900 $200,900 16.418 $3,298 +1.47%
2023 $192,500 $192,500 16.8859 $3,251 -6.12%
2022 $192,500 $192,500 17.9863 $3,462 -1.98%
2021 $191,400 $191,400 18.4542 $3,532 +3.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Old Country Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 0.72
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.98
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 0.72
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.98
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 1.08
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.26

Nearest high schools

Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 0.72
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 1.08
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.26