Westchester County  »  10523  »  Executive Blvd  »  50 Executive Blvd

50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.120-19-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Sale date 03/30/2021
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,673

Lot & Building Information for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Building sqft 46,300
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.57
Year built 1969

Other Property Data for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 46,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523?

50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,817,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

No photo available
Cross Westchester Executive Park
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/12/2020
Last updated 01/23/2025
View Listing

Brokers

William Anson
Jillian Reiner
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
Cross Westchester Executive Park
50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford
Property Warehouse
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $4,700,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2021 $2,400,000
03/29/2019 $2,374,008
01/31/1997 $2,908,058
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/30/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Assignment
03/30/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/30/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Assignment
03/30/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/30/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Assignment
03/30/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/30/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Deed
03/29/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Deed
01/31/1997 - D
02/13/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $74,831
Current property tax $56,673
Market value $4,817,800
Assessed value $4,817,800

Assessment History for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,817,800 $4,817,800 15.5323 $74,831 -5.39%
2024 $4,817,800 $4,817,800 16.418 $79,098 +24.62%
2023 $3,758,800 $3,758,800 16.8859 $63,471 +51.47%
2022 $2,329,700 $2,329,700 17.9863 $41,903 -2.54%
2021 $2,329,700 $2,329,700 18.4542 $42,993 -56.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 50 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Executive Blvd, Elmsford 27,548
12 Hunter Ln, Elmsford 5,414
917 Old Country Rd, Elmsford 07/25/2023 $415,000
911 Old Country Rd, Elmsford 02/26/2020 $355,000
4 Hunter Ln, Elmsford 2,000 02/18/2011
410 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 7,571
915 Old Country Rd, Elmsford 05/03/1994 $116,250
914 Old Country Rd, Elmsford 12/01/2016
908 Old Country Rd, Elmsford 07/16/2021 $427,125
912 Old Country Rd, Elmsford 02/26/2016 $260,000
700 Executive Blvd, Elmsford 84,508 07/21/2025