Westchester County  »  10523  »  Bayberry Rd  »  15 Bayberry Rd

15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.130-34-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford

Sale date 01/28/2022
Sale price $1,770,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,512

Lot & Building Information for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford

Building sqft 5,359
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.95
Year built 1999
Bathrooms 6

Other Property Data for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford, NY 10523?

15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1999 and has a total of 5,359 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,083,800, the tax amount paid for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 is $32,366.

When was 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 was last sold in 01/28/2022 for $1,770,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2022 $1,770,000

Title Documents for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2022 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2022 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Deed
07/15/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/15/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2013 - R Other
01/11/2013 - R Other
06/29/2002 - D
01/07/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,366
Current property tax $24,512
Market value $2,083,800
Assessed value $2,083,800

Assessment History for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,083,800 $2,083,800 15.5323 $32,366 +1.23%
2024 $1,947,500 $1,947,500 16.418 $31,974 +6.53%
2023 $1,777,400 $1,777,400 16.8859 $30,013 +3.27%
2022 $1,615,800 $1,615,800 17.9863 $29,062 -1.92%
2021 $1,605,600 $1,605,600 18.4542 $29,630 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Bayberry Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 0.59
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.77
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.77
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.98
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 0.59
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.77
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.98
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 1.17
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.29

Nearest high schools

Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 0.59
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.77
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.98
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.29