Westchester County  »  10591  »  Spring St  »  15 Spring St

15 Spring Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

15 Spring Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Spring Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.160-38-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown

Current property tax $6,661

Lot & Building Information for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown

Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 0.06

Other Property Data for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown

What is the market value of 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $293,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,722
Current property tax $6,661
Market value $293,100
Assessed value $293,100

Assessment History for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,100 $293,100 26.3462 $7,722 +8.82%
2024 $260,200 $260,200 27.2711 $7,096 +5.71%
2023 $241,700 $241,700 27.7723 $6,713 -7.37%
2022 $241,700 $241,700 29.9818 $7,247 -0.58%
2021 $234,800 $234,800 31.0416 $7,289 +33.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 15 Spring Street, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Maple Ave, Tarrytown 1,044 12/27/2007 $358,750
19 Spring St, Tarrytown 1,456 01/20/2015 $435,000
58 Spring St, Tarrytown 2,088 04/15/2025 $685,000
8 Maple Ave, Tarrytown 852 11/12/2013
24 Maple Ave, Tarrytown 2,053 07/11/2006
29 Spring St, Tarrytown 1,346 02/24/2004 $449,900
483 Benedict Ave, Tarrytown 2,244 08/26/2022 $750,000
111 Old White Plains Rd, Tarrytown 4,022 11/22/2021 $800,000
54 Spring St, Tarrytown 2,052 05/01/2003 $490,000
5 Spring St, Tarrytown 1,012 11/15/2019 $575,000