Westchester County  »  10709  »  White Plains Rd  »  629 White Plains Rd

629 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

629 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.170-46-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Sale date 11/24/2025
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,215

Lot & Building Information for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Building sqft 4,004
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1954

Other Property Data for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester

How many sq. ft. does 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 has a total of 4,004 square feet and a current price per square foot of $249.

What is the year built & the current market value of 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709?

629 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $870,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2025 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2025 - D
12/04/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,523
Current property tax $17,215
Market value $870,100
Assessed value $870,100

Assessment History for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $870,100 $870,100 23.5869 $20,523 -5.20%
2024 $870,100 $870,100 24.8808 $21,649 -0.98%
2023 $849,900 $849,900 25.7229 $21,862 -9.41%
2022 $849,900 $849,900 28.3939 $24,132 -3.97%
2021 $849,900 $849,900 29.5676 $25,130 +1.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,352
Median age 42.9
Average household income $229,440
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 3,628
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $883,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here are the neighbors for 629 White Plains Road, Eastchester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Dunnings Dr, Tarrytown 2,743 03/21/1997 $189,500
15 Dunnings Dr, Tarrytown 1,245 03/28/2007 $462,000
19 Dunnings Dr, Tarrytown 990 06/30/1994 $179,000
48 Woodfield Ter, Tarrytown 814
40 Woodfield Ter, Tarrytown 1,829
11 Dunnings Dr, Tarrytown 984 09/10/2009 $418,500
619 White Plains Rd, Tarrytown 1,160 09/12/2000
30 Woodfield Ter, Tarrytown 840 06/13/2008
52 Woodfield Ter, Tarrytown 2,276 08/25/2021 $650,000
9 Dunnings Dr, Tarrytown 1,872 07/12/2007 $620,000