Westchester County  »  10523  »  Warehouse Ln  »  23 Warehouse Ln

23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.180-52-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford

Sale date 04/10/2013
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,278

Lot & Building Information for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford

Building sqft 7,580
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.21
Year built 1957

Other Property Data for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 7,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523?

23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,468,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2013 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2013 - R Other
04/24/2013 - R Other
04/24/2013 - R Other
04/24/2013 - R Other
04/24/2013 - R Other
04/24/2013 - R Other
04/24/2013 - R Other
04/24/2013 - R Other
04/10/2013 - D
04/24/2013 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,814
Current property tax $17,278
Market value $1,468,800
Assessed value $1,468,800

Assessment History for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,468,800 $1,468,800 15.5323 $22,814 -5.39%
2024 $1,468,800 $1,468,800 16.418 $24,115 +9.72%
2023 $1,301,600 $1,301,600 16.8859 $21,979 -6.12%
2022 $1,301,600 $1,301,600 17.9863 $23,411 -2.54%
2021 $1,301,600 $1,301,600 18.4542 $24,020 +3.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 23 Warehouse Lane, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Fairview Pk Dr, Elmsford 11,833
233 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 10/01/2021 $2,385,000
901 Brentwood Dr, Tarrytown 2,173 09/09/1999 $360,000
806 Brentwood Dr, Tarrytown 2,173 07/20/2007 $644,000
333 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 111,394 08/22/2024 $28,050,000
6 Warehouse Ln, Elmsford 16,000 12/16/2020 $700,000
100 Lamont St, Elmsford 19,117
100 Warehouse Ln S, Elmsford 19,242 06/02/2016
677 White Plains Rd, Tarrytown 44,300
804 Brentwood Dr, Tarrytown 1,586 09/13/1995 $208,610