Westchester County  »  10523  »  Orchard Ln  »  45 Orchard Ln

45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.190-61-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford

Current property tax $8,008

Lot & Building Information for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford

Building sqft 1,105
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1953
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523?

45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,105 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $680,800, the tax amount paid for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523 is $10,574.

When was 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523 last sold?

45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523 was last sold in 12/29/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,574
Current property tax $8,008
Market value $680,800
Assessed value $680,800

Assessment History for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $680,800 $680,800 15.5323 $10,574 +3.12%
2024 $624,600 $624,600 16.418 $10,255 +6.00%
2023 $572,900 $572,900 16.8859 $9,674 +2.64%
2022 $524,000 $524,000 17.9863 $9,425 +4.29%
2021 $489,700 $489,700 18.4542 $9,037 +5.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Orchard Lane, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 0.78
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.92
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.92
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.93
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 0.78
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.92
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.93
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 1.12
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.21

Nearest high schools

Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 0.78
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.93
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 1.12
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.21