6 Catskill Place, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information
6 Catskill Place, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford |
| Zip code | 10523 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 7.190-66-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford
| Sale date | 07/02/2021 |
| Sale price | $630,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,927 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford
| Building sqft | 1,288 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pocantico Hills |
Other Property Data for 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford
- • Improvements for 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford
6 Catskill Place, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford, NY 10523 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $673,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford, NY 10523 is $10,467.
When was 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford, NY 10523 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Catskill Place, Elmsford, NY 10523 was last sold in 07/02/2021 for $630,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2021 | $630,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,467 |
| Current property tax | $7,927 |
| Market value | $673,900 |
| Assessed value | $673,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673,900 | $673,900 | 15.5323 | $10,467 | +3.11% |
| 2024 | $618,300 | $618,300 | 16.418 | $10,151 | -4.38% |
| 2023 | $628,700 | $628,700 | 16.8859 | $10,616 | +2.65% |
| 2022 | $575,000 | $575,000 | 17.9863 | $10,342 | +22.10% |
| 2021 | $459,000 | $459,000 | 18.4542 | $8,470 | +7.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Catskill Place, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 0.80 |
| NY School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.88 |
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 185 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 0.80 |
| New York School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 135 | 1.06 |
| Alexander Hamilton High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 485 | 1.18 |
Nearest high schools